Achievements in CBSE

LIST OF TOPPERS 2017-18 ( SHIFT 1)

Science Stream

LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Science stream
 
  Position Name of the KV Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
  1 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 SWAYAMSHREE SAHOO                 477 95.40
  1 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 ISHITA MEHTA                      477 95.40
  2 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 KANIKA JOSHI                      475 95.00
  3 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 SREELAKSHMI T P                   471 94.20
  4 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 AARYAN SOOD                       470 94.00
  5 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 SHALESH KUMAR                     467 93.40
  6 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 ANKIT LENKA                       466 93.20
  6 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 SHUBHAM                           466 93.20
 
LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Commerce stream
 
  Position Name of the KV Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
  1 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 SUKRITI SHARMA                    468 93.60
  2 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 ASHNA BANDARI                     462 92.40
  3 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 HARSHITA                          447 89.40
  4 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 SHAILISREE CHOUDHURY              425 85.00
  5 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 KHUSHBU JOSHI                     420 84.00
  6 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 MEENAKSHI                         411 82.20

 

 
LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Humanities stream
 
  Position Name of the KV Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
  1 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 VIPLAV KARAN                      476 95.20
  2 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 ABHINAV CHANDRA                   471 94.20
  3 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 VERSHA KUMARI                     469 93.80
  4 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 ASHWIN YADAV                      456 91.20
  5 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 KRISHNANUJA                       455 91.00
  5 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 MAYURI SONOWAL                    455 91.00
  6 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 MANSI GUPTA                       450 90.00

 

 

 List of Topper in CBSE Exam – Class XII

second shift (2015-16)

sCIENCE STREAM

S.No. Position Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 I ABHIJEET KARMAKAR                 473 94.60
2 II BOBBY KUMAWAT                     467 93.40
3 III YASH JAIN                         462 92.40
4 IV HIRANMOY PANDA                    450 90.00

 

 List of Topper in CBSE Exam – Class XII

SECOND shift (2015-16)

COMMERCE STREAM

 

 

S.NO Position Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 I SAURAV GOEL                       460 92.00
2 II SRISHTI NAGAR                     443 88.60
3 III DILIP BISTA                       435 87.00
4 IV NITIN KUMAR                       422 84.40

 

List of Topper in CBSE Exam – Class XII

FIRSTshift (2015-16)

HUMANITIES STREAM

 

 

S.NO Position Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 I RITU SHARMA                       433 86.60
2 I DOLLY BISHT                       433 86.60
3 II PAWAN KUMAR                       431 86.20
4 III SRIDEEP BISWAS                    425 85.00

 

 List of Topper in CBSE Exam – Class XII

FIRSTshift (2015-16)

sCIENCE STREAM

 

S.NO. Position Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 I SIDDHARTHA BISWAS                 484 96.80
2 II RAGHAV GARG                       483 96.60
3 III SUPRIYA V S                       476 95.20
4 IV PRATIKSHA SINGH                   468 93.60
5 V KUNAL                             467 93.40

 

 List of Topper in CBSE Exam – Class XII

FIRSTshift (2015-16)

COMMERCE STREAM

 

S.NO Position Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 I SHWETA SURESH                     462 92.40
2 II ROHIT GAJRAJ                      432 86.40
3 III PRATYAKSHA DAYAL MUKUL            430 86.00
4 IV NAVNEET SETHI                     421 84.20

 

 List of Topper in CBSE Exam – Class XII

FIRSTshift (2015-16)

HUMANITIES STREAM

 

Position Name of the KV Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 (S1) PRERANA                           468 93.60
2 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 (S1) SHRISTI BORTHAKUR                 465 93.00
3 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 (S1) BHAVIKA                           456 91.20
4 KV R K PURAM SEC.8 (S1) URVASHI SINGH                     444 88.80

Result Analysis of Class X & XII(Shift-II) 2014-15

CLASS-XII

APPEARED

PASS

PASS%

SUPPLEMENTERY

PI

SCIENCE STREAM

 

52

 

52

 

100

 

0

 

73.44

COMMERCE STREAM

 

30

 

29

 

96.7

 

1

 

51.4

HUMANITIES STREAM

 

45

 

45

 

100

 

0

 

47.7

 

OVERALL

 

127

 

126

 

99.2

 

1

        59.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  second shift (2014-15)

List of Topper in CBSE Exam – Class XII

Science Stream:

S. No.

Position

Name of the Students

Marks Obtained

Marks in %

1

I

SUMIT KUMAR YADAV

487

97.4

2

II

SAHARSH SINGH

481

96.2

3

III

AYUSH KUMAR TRIPATHI

473

94.6

4

IV

ABHINAV

470

94

5

V

VIPASHA

469

93.8

6

VI

AKSHYADRIK SEN

468

93.6

 

Subject wise Result Analysis of Class-XII(Shift- I)

 

 

 

 

APPEARED

PASS

PASS%

SUPPLEMENTERY

PI

SCIENCE STREAM

 

151

 

151

 

100.00

 

NIL

 

72

 

COMMERCE STREAM

 

 

42

 

 

38

 

 

90.47

 

 

4

 

 

60

HUMANITIES STREAM

 

 

NIL

 

 

NIL

 

 

NIL

 

 

NIL

 

 

NIL

 

OVERALL

 

193

 

189

 

97.92

 

4

 

70

 

 

 

 

                                                                                

 Result Analysis of Class X & XII(Shift-II)

CLASS-XII

APPEARED

PASS

PASS%

SUPPLEMENTERY

PI

SCIENCE STREAM

 

76

 

74

 

97.36

 

2

 

58

COMMERCE STREAM

 

44

 

35

 

79.54

 

9

 

44

HUMANITIES STREAM

 

32

 

31

 

96.87

 

1

 

52

 

OVERALL

 

152

 

140

 

92.10

 

12

 

53

 

CBSE-Secodary School Examination-2013 (Shift-II)

S.No.

ROLL NO

CANDIDATE NAME

CGPA

1

8191708

ABHINAV

10.0

2

8191712

ANUSHKA BHANDARI

10.0

3

8191719

DINESH KUMAR SINGH

10.0

4

8191722

HEMANT PANDEY

10.0

5

8191723

KUMAR KARTIKEYA

10.0

6

8191725

MEHAK CHAUHAN

10.0

7

8191731

PARICHAY PAPNOI

10.0

8

8191741

SOURAB KUMAR

10.0

9

8191744

SUMIT KUMAR YADAV

10.0

10

8191746

AYUSH KUMAR TRIPATHI

10.0

11

8191747

NAMAN PUNDIR

10.0

12

8191751

AMAN PANDEY

10.0

13

8191761

HIMANSHU SHARMA

10.0

14

8191762

HIMAN BORO

10.0

15

8191773

RAVI SHARMA

10.0

16

8191776

SAHARSH SINGH

10.0

17

8191786

AKSHYADRIK SENGUPTA

10.0

18

8191787

VIPASHA

10.0

19

8191665

A HARI SHANKAR

10.0

20

8191666

ADEL NEYAZ

10.0

21

8191697

UTKARSH BAJPAI

10.0

 

 

 

List of student’s selected in prestigious institutes in the session 2012-13 of

KV Sector-8 R K Puram, ND-22

SN

Name of the school and student

Select for

Name of the Institute in which being selected

 

 

I SHIFT

1.        

Nishant Rai

B.Tech (CS)

IIT Kanpur

2.        

M. Suriya Kumar

B.Tech(Aerospace)

IIT Mumbai

3.        

Astrit ManiKantan

B.Tech

IIT Mumbai

4.        

Vipul Panwar

B.Tech(Geotech)

IIT Rurkee

5.        

Kshitij Rai

B.Tech (Bio-Tech)

IIT Delhi

6.        

Gutti Konda Apoorva

Medical

 

7.        

Shivangi Sarabhai

 

JEE Main

8.        

Suman Hazra

 

JEE Main

9.        

Baanee Tyagi

 

JEE Main

10.    

Ankita Muwal

 

JEE Main

11.    

Anjali Mishra

 

JEE Main

12.    

Kaveri Anuranjana

 

JEE Main

13.    

Aditya Agarwal

 

JEE Main

14.    

Aditya Jha

 

JEE Main

15.    

Vidyadhar Patil

 

JEE Main

16.    

Sudhir Prasad

 

JEE Main

17.    

Sooraj Chandra

 

JEE Main

18.    

Manav Mishra

 

JEE Main

19.    

Akshay. S

 

JEE Main

20.    

Prashant Choubey

 

JEE Main

21.    

Mridul Sharma

 

JEE Main

22.    

Sanjeev Kumar

 

JEE Main

23.    

Aditya Kumar

 

JEE Main

24.    

Nidhi

 

JEE Main

25.    

Jiten Kapil

 

JEE Main

26.    

Umang Jha

 

JEE Main

27.    

Yashdev Vashisht

 

JEE Main

28.    

Arjun Blouria

 

JEE Main

29.    

Shweta

 

JEE Main

 

 

II SHIFT

30.    

Rajnandini

B.Tech

IIT

31.    

Vishal

B.Tech

IIT

32.    

Mamta

B.Tech

IIT

33.    

A.K.Hazel

 

Medical/IIT Mumbai

34.    

Sourabh Baby

B.Tech(Geology)

DU

35.    

Rishabh Budakoti

PMT NE

 

 

 

 

Regional Level Exhibition under Inspire Award Scheme

 

 
S.No.
 
Name of Student
 
Position
 
1.
 
Kumar Kartikey
 
V

  List of Topper in CBSE Exam – Class XII

FIRST SHIFT  (2011-12)

Science Stream:

S. No.

Position

Name of the Students

Marks Obtained

Marks in %

1

I

HARDEEP SINGH HORA

474

94.8

2

II

PRAVISHTHI SHARMA

462

92.4

3

III

VATSALYA YADAV

461

92.2

4

IV

AISHWARYA SREENIVAS

600

92.0

5

IV

RAGHUNATH V P

600

92.0

6

IV

MAITHREYI NAIDU

600

92.0

7

V

MAYANK AHUJA

459

91.8

 

 

COMMERCE Stream:

S. No.

Position

Name of the Students

Marks Obtained

Marks in %

1

I

KIRAN GIRG

465

93.0

2

II

NIVEDITA JOSHI

448

89.6

3

III

AARUSHI

435

87.0

4

IV

SHIKHA BISHT

430

86.0

5

V

HITESH SAINI

426

85.2

 

List of STUDENTS OBTAINED 10 CGPA IN Class X

FIRST SHIFT (2011-12)

 

S. No.

Name of the Students

Grade

CGPA

1

LALIT KIRAN NAIDU POLA

A1

10.0

2

ABHISHEK KUMAR CHAUBEY

A1

10.0

3

VIKRANT SINGH

A1

10.0

4

PRANSHU AGRAWAL

A1

10.0

5

JUHI

A1

10.0

6

RAVI SHANKAR

A1

10.0

7

ABHISHEK PAHI

A1

10.0

8

TIKAM SINGH VERMA

A1

10.0

9

MAYANK SHARMA

A1

10.0

10

M KHALIDAH TANWEER

A1

10.0

11

VEDANG BHUSHAN MAHAJAN

A1

10.0

12

PAARTH VATSA

A1

10.0

 
 

        second shift (2011-12)

List of Topper in CBSE Exam – Class XII

Science Stream:

S. No.

Position

Name of the Students

Marks Obtained

Marks in %

1

I

FARHEEN HASNAT

456

91.2

2

II

AVILASH HALDER

454

90.8

3

III

KULVIR SINGH

451

90.2

4

III

SHARATH S MENON

451

90.2

5

IV

MOHIT BHANDARI

446

89.2

6

V

RAJ KUMAR

445

89.0

 

 

 

COMMERCE Stream:

S. No.

Position

Name of the Students

Marks Obtained

Marks in %

1

I

MAYANK CHOUDHARY

412

82.4

2

II

VINOD DHULL

405

81.0

3

III

TRIPTI RAWAT

399

79.8

4

IV

PRIYA AGARWAL

373

74.6

5

IV

GAURAV SINGH BISHT

373

74.6

6

V

K P PRAMOD

369

73.8

 

HUMANITIES Stream:

S. No.

Position

Name of the Students

Marks Obtained

Marks in %

1

I

SANTOSH KUMAR

440

88.0

2

II

NEETIN KUMAR

397

79.4

3

III

SAANVI VASHISHTH

394

78.8

4

IV

KUMARI AARTEE

379

75.8

5

V

SHWETA CHAUDHARY

360

72.0

  
 
SECOND SHIFT (2011-12)


List of STUDENTS OBTAINED 10 CGPA IN Class X

 

  

 

S. No.

Name of the Students

Marks Obtained

CGPA

1

KAMRAN NEYAZ

A1

10.0

2

KAPIL KUMAR

A1

10.0

3

ARPIT ANAND

A1

10.0

  

 

 

List of STUDENTS OBTAINED 10 CGPA IN Class X

FIRST SHIFT (2012-13)
 
Name CGPA Grade
P.BHAVYASHREE 10.0 A1
DEBASIS BASAK 10.0 A1
GARVITA 10.0 A1
EASHAN DASH 10.0 A1
NIKITA SUSAN EASOW 10.0 A1
PALLAB BISWAS 10.0 A1
PRIYANKA 10.0 A1
SHEETAL JENA 10.0 A1
S SHYLESH 10.0 A1
TANUJA 10.0 A1
TANVI GARG 10.0 A1
V.KARTHIK 10.0 A1
HARSH VARDHAN 10.0 A1
R HARINI SHANKAR 10.0 A1
RASHMI BHARDWAJ 10.0 A1
JILL KAR 10.0 A1
AADITYA KUMAR SINGH 10.0 A1
ADARSH 10.0 A1
AKASH SINGH 10.0 A1
NAVEEN KUMAR 10.0 A1
PRISHRUIT PUNIA 10.0 A1
SHASHANK KUMAR 10.0 A1
R MAHALAKSHMI 10.0 A1
KUMARI DEEKSHA 10.0 A1
ABHISHEK KUMAR 10.0 A1
ABHISHEK CHAUHAN 10.0 A1
ABHISHEK KUMAR MISHRA 10.0 A1
ARYA R.NAIR 10.0 A1
HEMANT SHARMA 10.0 A1
ROHIT SHARMA 10.0 A1
SUBHAM KOTAL 10.0 A1
SONALI RAI 10.0 A1
SANJANA GANESH IYER 10.0 A1
DEEPTI 10.0 A1
AKILA 10.0 A1
M S SHIVANI 10.0 A1
VARANASI RAMA ABHINAV 10.0 A1
B SHREEHARI NAIR 10.0 A1
KSHITIJ GUPTA 10.0 A1
EESHAN SRIVASTAVA 10.0 A1
CHARVIE MISHRA 10.0 A1
KRITIKKA AJIT KUMAR 10.0 A1
ABHINAYA SRIDHARAN 10.0 A1
ARPAN PAUL 10.0 A1
SUBHODEEP MONDAL 10.0 A1
MOHIT KUMAR BALODA 10.0 A1
HULLAS JINDAL 10.0 A1
RADHIKA A C 10.0 A1
PRAJWAL MODAK 10.0 A1
IKSHVAKU SHYAM 10.0 A1
NITIN 10.0 A1
K NIVEDHA 10.0 A1
TANUJ YADAV 10.0 A1