Distinguished Passouts

 

List of student’s selected in prestigious institutes in the session 2017-18 of

KV Sector-8 R K Puram, ND-22

SN

Name of the school and student

 

Name of the Institute in which being selected

 

 

I SHIFT

1.        

Aryan Sood

 

IIT
2. Shubham   IIT

3.        

Adarsh Tiwari

 

IIT
4 Ishita Mehta

 

MBBS
5 Shristi Singh  

BDS  

6 Shivam Khanna   BDS


 

 

 

List of student’s selected in prestigious institutes in the session 2012-13 of

KV Sector-8 R K Puram, ND-22

SN

Name of the school and student

Select for

Name of the Institute in which being selected

 

 

I SHIFT

1.        

Nishant Rai

B.Tech (CS)

IIT Kanpur

2.        

M. Suriya Kumar

B.Tech(Aerospace)

IIT Mumbai

3.        

Astrit ManiKantan

B.Tech

IIT Mumbai

4.        

Vipul Panwar

B.Tech(Geotech)

IIT Rurkee

5.        

Kshitij Rai

B.Tech (Bio-Tech)

IIT Delhi

6.        

Gutti Konda Apoorva

Medical

 

7.        

Shivangi Sarabhai

 

JEE Main

8.        

Suman Hazra

 

JEE Main

9.        

Baanee Tyagi

 

JEE Main

10.    

Ankita Muwal

 

JEE Main

11.    

Anjali Mishra

 

JEE Main

12.    

Kaveri Anuranjana

 

JEE Main

13.    

Aditya Agarwal

 

JEE Main

14.    

Aditya Jha

 

JEE Main

15.    

Vidyadhar Patil

 

JEE Main

16.    

Sudhir Prasad

 

JEE Main

17.    

Sooraj Chandra

 

JEE Main

18.    

Manav Mishra

 

JEE Main

19.    

Akshay. S

 

JEE Main

20.    

Prashant Choubey

 

JEE Main

21.    

Mridul Sharma

 

JEE Main

22.    

Sanjeev Kumar

 

JEE Main

23.    

Aditya Kumar

 

JEE Main

24.    

Nidhi

 

JEE Main

25.    

Jiten Kapil

 

JEE Main

26.    

Umang Jha

 

JEE Main

27.    

Yashdev Vashisht

 

JEE Main

28.    

Arjun Blouria

 

JEE Main

29.    

Shweta

 

JEE Main

 

 

II SHIFT

30.    

Rajnandini

B.Tech

IIT

31.    

Vishal

B.Tech

IIT

32.    

Mamta

B.Tech

IIT

33.    

A.K.Hazel

 

Medical/IIT Mumbai

34.    

Sourabh Baby

B.Tech(Geology)

DU

35.    

Rishabh Budakoti

PMT NE

 

 

 

 

SESSION 2010-11 

A.       Admission to Professional Courses (Engineering) through entrance test at International Level

S.No

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which students belong

Name of the examination passed

Name of the college/institute/ university student got admission

Year of admission

Name of the course to which student took admission

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

B.       Admission to Professional Courses (Engineering) through entrance test at National Level

S.

No

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which students belong

Name of the examination passed (example IIT/ AIEEE/BITS etc.

Name of the college/institute/ university student got admission

Year of admission

Name of the course to which student took admission

1

Navneet Jha

KV, S-8, R.K.Puram New Delhi

IIT

--

2010

--

2

Saurabh Singh

Do

IIT

-

2010

--

3

Kumar Rishabh

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

4

Virender Kumar Singh

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

5

Aditya Ishwar

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

6

Garvit Dixit

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

7

Ayush Jha

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

8

Shounaq Lahari

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

9

Dharmendra Pratap Singh

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

10

Anurag Pratap Singh

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

11

Rishi Pandey

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

12

Neelam Sheoran

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

13

Varun Ganesh

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

14

Bahrat Kumar

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

15

Harshita Pandey

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

16

Shashank Jha

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

17

Ankur Sahai

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

18

Arnab Das

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

19

Sreya

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

20

Neeraj Mehta

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

21

Harshita

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

22

Himandri Joshi

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

23

Kamini

Do

AIEEE

-

2010

-

             
             
             
             

C.       Admission to Professional Courses (Engineering) through entrance test at State Level

 

S.

No

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which students belong

Name of the examination passed

Name of the college/institute/ university student got admission

Year of admission

Name of the course to which student took admission

1

M Amogh

S-8 R.K.Puram

CET Karnataka

 

2010

 

 

D.       Admission to Professional Courses (Engineering) through entrance test at Independent Private Colleges and Universities

 

S.

No

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which students belong

Name of the examination passed

Name of the college/institute/ university student got admission

Year of admission

Name of the course to which student took admission

1

 

 

 

 

 

-

 

 

E.       Admission to Professional Courses (Medical) through entrance test at State Level

 

S.

No

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which students belong

Name of the examination passed

Name of the college/institute/ university student got admission

Year of admission

Name of the course to which student took admission

1

Mridula Raghav

S-8 R.K.Puram

PMT Manipal

Manipal Medical College

2010

-

2

Swetlana Mukherjee

Do

PMT Delhi

 

2010

 

3

Jasgul

Do

PMT

 

2010

 

 

F.       Admission to Army Courses

 

S.

No

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which students belong

Name of the examination passed

Name of the college/institute/ university student got admission

Year of admission

Name of the course to which student took admission

1

Anubhav Rai

S-8 R.K.Puram

NDA

UPSC

2010

-

2

Ankit

Do

NDA

UPSC

2010

-

 

G.       Admission to Law Courses

 

S.

No

Name of the Student

Name of the KV to which students belong

Name of the examination passed

Name of the college/institute/ university student got admission

Year of admission

Name of the course to which student took admission

1

Aparajita Upadhyaya

 

S-8 R.K.Puram

CLAT

 

2010

-

2

Bharat Kehsav

Do

CLAT

 

2010

-

3

Priyadarshini Rao

Do

CLAT

 

2010

 

4

Raunaq Dhar

Do

CLAT

 

2010

 

5

Sanjukta Biswas

Do

CLAT

 

2010