Teachers Registered under Think Quest

Think Quest Teachers

 

 

 

 

 

Sl. No.

Name of Staff Member

Designation

Emp code

Status

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mrs. Kuldip Kaur

Principal

23189

Registered

2

Mrs. C K Kapoor

V. Principal

25621

Registered

3

Mrs. NanditaSanyal

H.M.

10580

Registered

 

PGTs Sanctioned Post:17

 

 

 

1.       

Mrs. Vimmi Singh

PGT (Eng.)

23694

Registered

2.       

Mr. Kamla Prasad

PGT (Eng.)

3125

Registered

3.       

Mr. Virender kumar

PGT (Chem.)

2505

Registered

4.       

Mr. Rakesh CHandra Joshi

PGT (Chem.)

 

Registered

5.       

Dr. Pradeep Kumar

PGT (Chem.)

 

Registered

6.       

Mrs. Jasjit Kaur

PGT (Bio.)

25553

Registered

7.       

Mrs. Purbi Das

PGT (Bio.)

23928

Registered

8.       

Mr. DevendraKumar

PGT (Physics)

25849

Registered

9.       

Mr. P. N. Singh

PGT (Physics)

40912

Registered

10.   

Mrs. Rashmi Shukla

PGT (Physics)

25574

Registered

11.   

Mrs. Manju Rani Sharma

PGT (Maths)

25570

Registered

12.   

Mr. R.B Singh

PGT (Maths)

25571

Registered

13.   

Mrs. Meenakshi Nirmal

PGT (Commerce)

42352

Registered

14.   

Mr. Lahiri Singh

PGT (Geography)

22804

Registered

15.   

Mr. Chand Ratan

PGT (Economics)

 

Registered

16.   

Mrs. Aarti

PGT (Hindi)

51070

Registered

17.   

Mr. Praveen KumarMawar

PGT (Comp. Sc.)

55644

Registered

 

TGTs Sanctioned Post: 19

 

 

 

1.       

Mr. Subhash Kumar

TGT (Maths)

41466

Registered

2.       

Mrs. Rachna Tuteja

TGT (Maths)

38669

Registered

3.       

Mrs. B.H. Nair

TGT (Maths)

23015

Registered

4.       

Mr. Pramod Kumar

TGT (Maths)

24819

Registered

5.       

Mrs. T. Mukharjee

TGT (S. St.)

25033

Registered

6.       

Smt. Lakshmi Nidhi

TGT (S. St.)

54625

Registered

7.       

Mrs. Ranjana Arya

TGT (S. St.)

25617

Registered

8.       

Mrs. SushilaRavichandran

TGT (Eng.)

25532

Registered

9.       

Mrs. Sarita Chopra

TGT (Eng.)

25605

Registered

10.   

Vacant

TGT (Eng.)

25603

Registered

11.   

Mr. S.N. Singh

TGT (Eng.)

24685

Registered

12.   

Mrs. Mamta Singh

TGT (Science)

26431

Registered

13.   

Mrs. Shalini Dewan

TGT (Science)

5704

Registered

14.   

Dr. Amar Singh.

TGT (Skt)

23260

Registered

15.   

Sh. Munesh Kumar Sharma

TGT (Skt)

 

Registered

16.   

Mrs. Shiv Mani Kumari

TGT (Hindi)

25610

Registered

17.   

Smt. Sushma

TGT (Hindi)

20900

Registered

18.   

Mr. MahenderKumar

TGT (Hindi)

55452

Registered

19.   

Mr. Ram Hari Sharma

TGT(hindi)

 

Registered

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRTs Sanctioned Post : 17

 

 

 

1.       

Mrs. RamitaMahindru

PRT

25589

Registered

2.       

Mrs. Ritu Dahiya

PRT

Not Allotted

Registered

3.       

Mrs. MadhubalaKapil

PRT

25581

Registered

4.       

Mrs. SantoshPathak

PRT

25593

Registered

5.       

Mrs. Kuldeep KaurBawa

PRT

25579

Registered

6.       

Mr. B.L. Dubey

PRT

26151

Registered

7.       

Mrs. Nanhi Shailja

PRT

25585

Registered

8.       

Mrs. Usha Singh

PRT

25598

Registered

9.       

Sh. D.K. Azad

PRT

24574

Registered

10.   

Mr. Ashwini Kr. Shrma

PRT

 

Registered

11.   

Ms. VandanaButola

PRT

51569

Registered

12.   

Mrs. Neeru Pathak

PRT

25586

Registered

13.   

Mrs. NeelamGautam

PRT

25550

Registered

14.   

Ms. Sunita Mishra

PRT

54559

Registered

15.   

Mr. S.K.Yadav

PRT

39723

Registered

16.   

Mrs. VijendraMeena

PRT

54564

Registered

17.   

Mr. AMA Ansari

PRT

24650

Registered

 

Misc. Catefory Sacntioned POsts

 

 

 

1.       

Mrs. Anita Sharma

W.E.T.

7555

Registered

2.       

Mr. Hoshiyar Singh

P.E.T.

32861

Registered

3.       

Mr. Prabhat Ranjan

DRG. TR.

25540

Registered

4.       

Mr. Bharat Bhushan

Yoga Tr.

 

Registered

5.       

Mr. V.B. Pathak

LIBRARIAN

23114

Registered

6.       

Mrs. Deepshikha

MUSIC TR.

25551

Registered

 

 

 

 

List ofMembers of Staff ( 2nd Shift )

S. No.

Name

Designation

Status

1

 

V-Principal

Registered

2

Mr. Ataur Rehman

PGT English

Registered

3

Ms. Kusum Bhatt

PGT History

Registered

4

Smt. N. Vallarmathi

PGT Commerce

Registered

5

Mrs. Vimala Shrinivasan

PGT Maths

Registered

6

Smt. Sunita Bajpai

PGT Geography

Registered

7

Mr. A K Gupta

PGT English

Registered

8

Smt. Rita Chadha

PGT Economics

Registered

9

Mr. R. B. S. Solanki   

PGT Chemistry

Registered

10

Mr. Shripati Yadav

PGT Maths

Registered

11

Mr. Raj Kumar

PGT Chemistry

Registered

12

Mr. Ramesh Kumar Rathee  

PGT Biology

Registered

13

Mr. Ravinder Kumar

PGT Physics

Registered

14

Mr. Shyam Bahadur Yadav

PGT HINDI

Registered

15

Mrs. Vani Kochhar

PGT Computer

Registered

16

Mrs. Santosh Sharma  

TGT Hindi

Registered

17

Mr. S. B. Singh   

TGT Social Science

Registered

18

Mr. R S Mishra

TGT English

Registered

19

Mrs. Nalini Pathak

TGT Hindi

Registered

20

Smt. Madhu Malhotra

TGT English

Registered

21

Mrs. Rumi Sinha

TGT SST

Registered

22

Mr. A K Singh

TGT Maths

Registered

23

Mrs. Anju Verma

TGT English

Registered

24

Smt. Savita Singh  

TGT Maths

Registered

25

Ms. Madhu Paliwal

TGT Biology

Registered

26

Ms. Razia Khan

TGT Hindi

Registered

27

Ms. Megha Kaushik

TGT Biology

Registered

28

Sh. Ramphal

TGT Sanskrit

Registered

29

Ms. Meril

TGT Maths

Registered

30

Mrs. H D Sharma

PET

Registered

31

Mrs. Neeru Yadav

TGT (W. Exp.)

Registered

32

Ms. Renu

Librarian

Registered

33

Ms. Anu Jangala

Art

Registered

34

Mr. Sanjay

Music

Registered

35

Mr. Subhash Chandra

HM

Registered

36

Mr. B L Sabharwal

PRT

Registered

37

Mrs. Vaidehi. R.

PRT

Registered

38

Mrs. Anju Singh Bhatnagar

PRT

Registered

39

Smt. Kalpana Pandey

PRT

Registered

40

Mrs.Rewathi Krishna

PRT

Registered

41

Ms. Marshneel Tadu

PRT

Registered

42

Mrs. Bhavana

PRT

Registered

43

Smt. Tuleshwari Rani

PRT

Registered

44

Ms Urmila

PRT

Registered

45

Ms Neha Goel

PRT

Registered

46

Ms. Pooja Saxena

PRT

Registered

47

Ms. Mamta Rani

PRT

Registered

48

Ms. Rashmi

PRT

Registered

49

Ms Sarika Panjani

PRT

Registered

50

Mrs. Rachna

PRT

Registered

51

Ms Sarla Yadav

PRT

Registered

52

Ms. Preeti

PRT

Registered

53

Mr. Rajpal

Assist

Registered

54

Sh. Kamlesh Kumar

UDC

Registered

55

Sh. Ashok Kumar

Lab Attd.

Registered

56

Sh. Ravinder Kumar

Lab Attd.

Registered

57

Sh. Satbir

Lab Attd.

Registered

58

Smt. Kamaljeet

Gr. 'D'

Registered

59

Sh. Ram Kishun

Gr.'D'

Registered