सह पाठयक्रम गतिविधियों

सह पाठयक्रम गतिविधियों

सहपाठयक्रम गतिविधियों 2012- 2013  माध्यमिकअनुभाग

प्रथम पाली

 

Calligraphy Competition (English)

Dated: 21st April 2012

Class: XII

1.       Ankita Muwal, Anu Kumari          XII A

2.       Subasmita Mishra                            XII C

3.       Monalisa Singh                                  XII A

Class: X

1.       Debasis Basak                                    X A

2.       Aaditya Singh                                     X B

3.       Iksh vaku Shyam                              XB ,        Tanya                    X A

Class: IX

1.       V.S Supriya                                         IX C

2.       T. Divya Pooja                                    IX A

3.       Roma Prasad                                      IX B

Class: VIII

1.       Maria Karan                                        VIII A

2.       Shivangi Rai                                        VIII B

3.       Ankita Mishra                                    VIII C

Class VII

1.       GV Anuraag                                        VII C

2.       Sukriti                                                   VII C

3.       Shiv Mishra                                         VII A

Class  VI

1.       Lakshman Pari                                   VI D

2.       P.Suja                                                   VI A

3.       Gauri Lakshmi                                    VI A

 

 

 

Calligraphy Competition (Hindi)

Dated: 21st April 2012

Class X

1.      Garvita                                    X A

2.      Ikshvaku                      X B

3.      Surabhi                                    X C

Class IX

1.      Sadika Singh                IX A

2.      RIya Gupta                  IX B

3.      Mohit                          IX D

Class VIII

1.      Apoorva                       VIII C

2.      Maria  Karen               VIII A

3.      Nishant                                    VIII B

Class VII

1.      Akhil Paul                    VII B

2.      Vishal Singh                 VII C

3.      Reha                            VII C

Class VI

1.      Aman Kumar               VI C

2.      Rohan Bisht                 VI B

3.      Amandeep/P.Suja       VI D, VI A

 

Judges 1.  Mrs. Sarita Chopra

            2. Mrs. Anita Sharma

            3. Mrs. Rachna Tuteja

 

 

̲iÉÏrÉ mÉÉsÉÏ 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


सहपाठयक्रम गतिविधियों2011-2012माध्यमिकअनुभाग

Month

Date

Activities

Group

Number of Participants

 

April

06th

House Meeting

 

 

23rd

Calligraphy (Eng &Hindi)

Juniors

05 (each class)

Seniors

05 (each class)

Elocution (Eng & Hindi)

Juniors

(02)each House

 

 

July

2nd

House Meeting

Selection of Prefects

 

6th Wednesday

Investiture Ceremony

16th

 

English Debate

 

Seniors

(02)each House

Juniors

02 (each house)

 

 

August

 

6th

Creative writing

Seniors

Juniors

05 (each House)

05 (each House)

Kite / Rakhi Making

Patriotic Group Song

Juniors

Mixed group

05 (each class)

10-12 Participants

 

20th

 

Poetry Recitation(English)

 

 

Seniors

Juniors

 

 

02(each House)

02 (each House)

 

 

27th

 

Poster & Book mark Making

Juniors and Seniors

 

Seniors

04 (each house)

 

 

02 per house

 

Elocution (English & Hindi)

 

September

3rd

 

Debate(Hindi)

 

 

 

Seniors & Juniors

 

02 each House

24th

 

Poetry Recitation(Hindi)

 

Juniors

Seniors

(02)each House

(02)each House

 

October

15th

Card Making

Juniors/seniors

05 (each class)

Rangoli

Solo Dance

Seniors

Juniors/seniors

05 (each House)

02 (each house)

22nd

Diya decoration

Juniors

05 (each class)

Slogan writing

 

Seniors

 

05 (each House)

 

Spell Bee Competition

 

Seniors/Juniors

10 Participants each house

 

 

December

3rd

Quiz Competition

Juniors

Seniors

03 each House

03 each house

17th

Skit (Hindi)

Mixed

Min 05

Drawing and Painting

Juniors

05 (each class)

January

 

16th

 

Mime Competition

 

Juniors/Seniors

 

02 per house