स्काउट्स, मार्गदर्शिकाएँ और N.C.C.

स्काउट और गाइड

NCC: 

2 delhi girl wing NCC is running in our vidyalaya. Total strength of NCC cadets are 50. The care taker of NCC in our vidyalaya is Mr. D.K Azad. 

Scouts and Guides:

Scouts and Guides services are running in our vidyalaya under Dynamic Leadership Principal Mrs. Kuldip Kaur.

They (both NCC and S&G) are regularly parcipating in various activities like Indepdence Day Celebration, Republic Day Celebration, Thinking day Celebration, Sports Day Celebration etc.


सुविधाएं
श्रेणीके लिएअलगटेस्ट के लिएस्काउटिंगऔरगाइडिंगकेसैद्धांतिक और व्यावहारिकज्ञानदेनेकेलिएलिया जाता है.

राष्ट्रपति पुरस्कारके लिएपंजीकरण

-नवीनकुमार सिंहस्काउट-1
गाइड -1-रश्मिकुमारीबारहवींसी

LIST OF QUALIFIED RAJYA PURASKAR SCOUT/ GUIDES         
SESSION 2011-12            
        1ST SHIFT            
S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT FATHERS NAME  DOB DISTT. DATE OF
INVESTITURE
DATE OF
RAJAYA PURASKAR
CERTIFICATE NO. KV NAME OF UNIT NAME OF UNIT LEADER
(SCOUT MASTER/GUIDE CAPTAIN)
1 NITIN SHUKLA MR. RAMLAKHAN 18/01/1997 1ST 20/08/2007 06/08/2011 S-584/11  31/07/11 KV SEC-8 R K PURAM M.G. GANDHI S.K. ARYA
                     
        2ND SHIFT            
2 PRADEEP RAI MR. LAL BABU RAI 25/12/1995 I 06/04/2006 06/08/2011 S-635  31/07/11 KV SEC-8 R K PURAM M.G. GANDHI MR. S. K. ARYA 
3 KEESOM KR. MR. R.S. MAHTO  06/01/1998 I 05/06/2008 06/08/2011 S-660   31/07/11 KV SEC-8 R K PURAM M.G. GANDHI MR. S. K. ARYA 
4 SUMIT KR. YADAV MR. SUDESH KR. YADAV 19/07/1997 I 22/06/2008 06/08/2011 S-616   31/07/11 KV SEC-8 R K PURAM M.G. GANDHI MR. S. K. ARYA 
5 ANUSHKA BHANDARI MR. N.S. BHANDARI 03/03/1998 I 05/06/2008 06/08/2011 G-621   31/07/11 KV SEC-8 R K PURAM SAROJINI NAIDU MRS. KALPANA PANDEY
6 MEHAK CHAUHAN MR. JAIPAL CHAUHAN 01/09/1997 I 09/02/2008 06/08/2011 G-622   31/07/11 KV SEC-8 R K PURAM SAROJINI NAIDU MRS. KALPANA PANDEY
7 SNEHA MR. SUKHLIR SINGH 30/09/1995 I 28/04/06 06/08/2011 G-639   31/07/11 KV SEC-8 R K PURAM SAROJINI NAIDU MRS. KALPANA PANDEY

 

List of Qualified Rajya Puraskar Scouts/Guides
      Session  2010-11

SCOUTS

S.No

Name of Student

Father’s Name

Date Of Birth

District

Date Of Investiture

Date of Rajya Puraskar

Certificate Number

K.V.

Name Of Unit

Name Of Unit Leader(Scout Master/Guide Captain

1

Ayushman

Mr. V.K. Pandey

02/10/1995

1

30/6/2006

28/07/2010

s-249/2010

K.V. Sec-8 R.K. Puram

KIRITIMAN

SCOUT

TROOP

DHARMENDRA KUMAR AZAD

2

Arpit Kumar

Mr. Jai Kumar

25/09/1996

1

26/05/2007

28/7/2010

S-229/10

K.V. Sec-8 R.K. Puram

M.G. Gandhi

S.K. Arya

3

Mayank Sharma

Mr. R.K. Sharma

22/02/1997

1

26/05/2007

28/7/2010

S-247/10

K.V. Sec-8 R.K. Puram

M.G. Gandhi

S.K. Arya

4

Lokesh Adhikari

Mr. Shyam Singh Adhikari

02/08/1996

1

26/05/2007

28/07/2010

S-230/10

K.V. Sec-8 R.K. Puram

M.G. Gandhi

S.K. Arya

GUIDE

5

Rachana

Mr. P.R. Kumar

25/12/1995

1

04/06/2006

28/7/2010

G/1171/10

K.V. Sec-8 R.K. Puram

Lakshmibai

Mrs. Kalpana Pandey

GUIDE    ( II SHIFT)

6

Rajnandini

Mr. Rajbir Singh Yadav

01/08/1995

1

13/11/2005

28/07/2010

G/1172/10

K.V. Sec-8 R.K. Puram

Lakshmibai

Mrs. Kalpana Pandey